Gigabit Ethernet mediamuunnin ja rate converter, PoE | Perle S-1110DP-DSFP
Gigabit Ethernet mediamuunnin ja rate converter, PoE | Perle S-1110DP-DSFP
Perle Systems

Gigabit Ethernet mediamuunnin ja rate converter, PoE | Perle S-1110DP-DSFP

Tuotenumero 05082012

2x 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) [100 m] to 1000Base-X tai 100Base-X - 2x SFP, PoE PSE, 0 ... +50 C.

880,40 €
Sisältää alv. 24.00 %
  • 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X or 100Base-X Fiber SFP Media Converters
  • Connect 10/100 devices to Fast Ethernet or Gigabit backbone
  • Empty slot for Cisco and other industry standard Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Fiber SFPs
  • Automatically adjusts to speed of Gigabit and Fast Ethernet fiber SFP´s
  • Advanced features - Smart Link Pass-Through, Fiber Fault Alert, Auto-MDIX and Loopback

Perle's line of feature rich 10/100/1000 SFP Media Converters transparently connects copper to SFP for multimode or single mode fiber. Our 10/100/1000 Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices. The pluggable fiber optics port allows for flexible network configurations using SFP transceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other manufacturers of MSA compliant SFPs. S-1110 SFP Media Converters are also available with support for Extended Temperature ranges.

Network Administrators can "see-everything" with Perle's advanced features such as Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Link Pass-Through, Fiber Fault Alert, and Loopback. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. These cost and time saving features, along with a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support, make Perle's 10/100/1000 SFP Media Converters the smart choice for IT professionals.

Lisätietoja valmistajan tuotesivuilta: Perle Systems